Free company profile — no paywall, no login
P4 Publishing Ltd.
Reading, Regatul Unit
P4 Publishing Ltd., Reading, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: 05838515 · LEI: 213800UB84FZVRP64D79 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
260.000 £ Estimate
Legal structure
- Page, Karen Mary Jane · Shareholder · Reading
- Page, Robin George Edward · Shareholder · Reading
Financials
| Indicator | 30.06.2016 | 30.06.2017 | 30.06.2018 | 30.06.2019 | 30.06.2020 | 30.06.2021 | 30.06.2022 | 30.06.2023 | 30.06.2024 | 30.06.2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ |
| Bilanzsumme | 810.876 £e | 30.805 £ | 27.986 £ | 84.291 £ | 220.262 £ | 153.990 £ | 437.554 £ | 364.712 £ | 341.263 £ | 324.688 £ |
| Gewinn | 43.612 £e | 30.197 £e | −4.392,00 £e | 56.143 £e | 20.758 £e | −84.364 £e | 329.053 £e | −30.087 £e | 11.263,00 £e | −11.057,00 £e |
| Umsatz | 1.800.000 £e | 1.300.000 £e | 56.000 £e | 110.000 £e | 200.000 £e | 160.000 £e | 310.000 £e | 280.000 £e | 270.000 £e | 260.000 £e |
| Umsatzrendite | 2,4 %e | 2,3 %e | −7,8 %e | 51 %e | 10,4 %e | −52,7 %e | 106,1 %e | −10,7 %e | 4,2 %e | −4,3 %e |
| Eigenkapital | 57.057 £ | 30.198 £ | 25.805 £ | 81.948 £ | 102.706 £ | 18.342,00 £ | — | — | — | — |
| EK-Quote | 7 %e | 98 % | 92,2 % | 97,2 % | 46,6 % | 11,9 % | — | — | — | — |
| EK-Rendite | 76,4 %e | 100 %e | −17 %e | 68,5 %e | 20,2 %e | −459,9 %e | — | — | — | — |
| Kassenbestand | 146.327 £e | 208.185 £ | 81.300 £ | 171.914 £ | 217.020 £ | 477.427 £ | 391.101 £ | 346.517 £ | 97.834 £ | 24.585 £ |
| Forderungen | 615.515 £e | 472.937 £e | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Verbindlichkeiten | 752.968 £e | 122.004 £ | 148.779 £ | 143.391 £ | 88.782 £ | 75.096 £ | 21.686 £ | 31.345 £ | 62.070 £ | 72.224 £ |
| Gewinn CAGR | — | −30,8 %e | — | — | −63 %e | — | — | — | — | — |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | −27,8 %e | −82,4 %e | −60,6 %e | −42,3 %e | −40,8 %e | 53,4 %e | 26,3 %e | 7,8 %e | 12,9 %e |
| Mitarbeiterzahl | — | 4e | — | 4 | 4 | — | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
| Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter | — | 325.000 £e | — | 27.500 £e | 50.000 £e | — | 62.000 £e | 56.000 £e | 45.000 £e | 37.143 £e |
| Steuern | — | −608,00 £e | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Steuer-Quote | — | −2 %e | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Immobilien und Grundstücke | — | 6.446,00 £ | 5.298,00 £ | 4.684,00 £ | 3.447,00 £ | 2.210,00 £ | 1.625,00 £ | 2.476,00 £ | 2.018,00 £ | 1.560,00 £ |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Balance sheet
| Position | 2017-06-30 | 2018-06-30 | 2019-06-30 | 2020-06-30 | 2021-06-30 | 2022-06-30 | 2023-06-30 | 2024-06-30 | 2025-06-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Immaterielle Vermögenswerte | 12.500 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen | 11.414 | 11.482 | 12.331 | 12.983 | 10.891 | 11.688 | 10.192 | 15.788 | 11.749 |
| Umlaufvermögen | 578.984 | 680.982 | 943.426 | 841.811 | 932.760 | 815.647 | 723.451 | 652.171 | 608.417 |
| Schuldner | 370.799 | 599.682 | 771.512 | 624.791 | 438.453 | 424.546 | 376.934 | 554.337 | 583.832 |
| Bargeld zur Verfügung | 208.185 | 81.300 | 171.914 | 217.020 | 477.427 | 391.101 | 346.517 | 97.834 | 24.585 |
| Kurzfristige Finanzinstrumente | 572.093 | 664.478 | 871.466 | 634.532 | 789.661 | 389.781 | 368.931 | 335.396 | 304.178 |
| Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 6.891 | 16.504 | 71.960 | 207.279 | 143.099 | 425.866 | 354.520 | 316.775 | 304.239 |
| Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten | 30.805 | 27.986 | 84.291 | 220.262 | 153.990 | 437.554 | 364.712 | 341.263 | 324.688 |
| Zwischensumme Rückstellungen für Verbindlichkeiten Bilanz | 608 | 2.181 | 2.343 | 2.467 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 30.197 | 25.805 | 81.948 | 102.706 | 18.342 | 347.395 | 317.308 | 328.571 | 317.514 |
| Aktienkapital | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste | 30.196 | 25.804 | 81.947 | 102.705 | 18.341 | 347.394 | 317.307 | 328.570 | 317.513 |
| Eigenkapital | 30.197 | 25.805 | 81.948 | 102.706 | 18.342 | — | — | — | — |
| Netto-Geschäfts- oder Firmenwert | 12.500 | 300.000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Grundstücksgebäude | 6.446 | 5.298 | 4.684 | 3.447 | 2.210 | 1.625 | 2.476 | 2.018 | 1.560 |
| Sonstige Sachanlagen | 4.968 | 6.184 | 7.647 | 9.536 | 8.681 | — | — | — | — |
| Bruttokosten für Sachanlagen | 41.373 | 44.690 | 48.598 | 42.719 | 42.465 | 33.806 | 36.887 | 46.864 | 47.836 |
| Kumulierte Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | 29.960 | 33.208 | 36.267 | 29.736 | 31.574 | 22.118 | 26.695 | 31.076 | 36.087 |
| Gläubiger aus Lieferungen und Leistungen Verbindlichkeiten aus Lieferungen und Leistungen | 122.004 | 148.779 | 143.391 | 88.782 | 75.096 | 21.686 | 31.345 | 62.070 | 72.224 |
| Zu zahlende Körperschaftsteuer | 96.887 | 196.207 | 109.189 | 158.197 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sonstige Steuern Zu zahlende Sozialversicherung | 2.149 | 37.041 | 54.896 | 32.488 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Grundkapital Stammaktien | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Langfristige Finanzinstrumente | — | — | 0 | 115.089 | 135.648 | 87.983 | 45.467 | 9.692 | 3.289 |
| Innerhalb eines Jahres | — | — | 531.338 | 562.925 | 309.152 | — | — | — | — |
| Gesamtzugänge, einschließlich aus Unternehmenszusammenschlüssen Sachanlagen | — | — | — | 4.427 | — | — | 3.081 | — | 972 |
| Übrige Abgänge Sachanlagen | — | — | — | 10.306 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Erhöhung der Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen für das Jahr | — | — | — | 3.775 | — | — | 4.577 | — | 5.011 |
| Sonstige Abgänge Rückgang der Abschreibungen Wertminderungen Sachanlagen | — | — | — | 10.306 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Anlagen des Umlaufvermögens | — | — | — | — | 16.880 | — | — | — | — |
| Anlagevermögen | — | — | — | — | — | 11.688 | 10.192 | 24.488 | 20.449 |
| Gläubiger | — | — | — | — | — | 389.781 | 368.931 | 335.396 | 304.178 |
| Steuern inkl. latenter Besteuerung, Zwischensumme Bilanz | — | — | — | — | — | 2.176 | 1.937 | 3.000 | 3.885 |
| Anlagenmaschinen | — | — | — | — | — | 892 | 650 | 408 | 207 |
| Möbelbeschläge | — | — | — | — | — | 205 | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| Computerausrüstung | — | — | — | — | — | 8.966 | 7.052 | 13.362 | 9.982 |
| Investitionen Anlagevermögen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 8.700 | 8.700 |
| Kostenbewertung | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 8.700 | 8.700 |
| Rückstellungen für Wertminderungen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 |
| Nicht börsennotierte, nicht börsengehandelte | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 8.700 | 8.700 |
| Regisseur1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 286.462 | 335.519 |
| Regisseur2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 67.929 | 18.872 |
Network
History
Sitz: Reading, Großbritannien
22.06.2023 Sitz: Reading, Großbritannien
Sitz: 5 Theale Lakes Business Park …
23.05.2018 Sitz: 5 Theale Lakes Business Park Moulden Way Sulhamstead Reading …
Sitz: George Street Reading …
18.02.2016 Sitz: George Street Reading, Großbritannien
Kapital: 1,00 £
18.06.2015 Kapital: 1,00 £
Kapital: 1,30 £
23.07.2014 Kapital: 1,30 £
Direktor Robin G. E. Page
09.02.2007 Direktor Robin George Edward Page
ChoEintragung
06.06.2006 Eintragung
Direktor Karen M. J. Page
06.06.2006 Direktor Karen Mary Jane Page
Direktor Robin G. E. Page
06.06.2006 - 21.08.2006 Direktor Robin George Edward Page
Sekretär Karen M. J. Page
06.06.2006 Sekretär Karen Mary Jane Page
Companies at this address & nearby
Which companies share the address, street or postal code of P4 Publishing Ltd.? Registered office clusters often reveal corporate networks, shell structures and shared back offices — sorted by share capital.
Same address (58)
Theale, RG7 4SA Reading
- Abelca Holdings Ltd.
Theale, RG7 4SA Reading · 13257871
- AFP Holdings Ltd.
Theale, RG7 4SA Reading · 02846653
- Albany Software Ltd.
Theale, RG7 4SA Reading · 02366012
- B.I.G Brand Impact GRP Ltd.
Theale, RG7 4SA Reading · 08911217
- Bottomline Technologies Europe Ltd.
Theale, RG7 4SA Reading · 03693514
- Bottomline Technologies Ltd.
Theale, RG7 4SA Reading · 08098450
- Builders Beams 4U Ltd.
Theale, RG7 4SA Reading · 10219023
- Central Corporation (Read 6062) Ltd.
Theale, RG7 4SA Reading · 03552825
Same postal code (20)
RG7 4SA Reading
- Arcum Holdings Ltd.
1st Floor, Hive 2 1530 Arlington Business Park, RG7 4SA Theale · 17359218
- Arcum Ltd.
1st Floor, Hive 2 1530 Arlington Business Park, RG7 4SA Theale · 02910011
- Atlantis Games Ltd.
2nd Floor, Building 1410, Arlington Business Park Theale, RG7 4SA Reading · 09771586
- CDE Entertainment Ltd.
2nd Floor, RG7 4SA Reading · 14053837
- Clarify B2B Ltd.
Arlington Business Park, RG7 4SA Reading · 04625091
- DAR EL Meemar Holding Ltd.
1650 Arlington Business Park Theale, RG7 4SA Reading · 14128982
- EBG UK Service Ltd.
1650 Waterside Drive, RG7 4SA Reading · 10418521
- Ewbank Psychotherapy Ltd.
1650 Arlington Business Park Theale, RG7 4SA Reading · 15887315
20689 companies are registered in Reading in total.
FAQ — P4 Publishing Ltd.
- What is the LEI of P4 Publishing Ltd.?
- The Legal Entity Identifier (LEI) of P4 Publishing Ltd. is 213800UB84FZVRP64D79.
- Care este numărul de înregistrare al P4 Publishing Ltd.?
- P4 Publishing Ltd. is registered under the number 05838515 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
- Where is P4 Publishing Ltd. registered?
- P4 Publishing Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Reading, Regatul Unit.
- Extrasul de registru al P4 Publishing Ltd. este gratuit?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of P4 Publishing Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.
| legal_name | P4 Publishing Ltd. |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Reading |
| registration_authority_entity_id | 05838515 |
| legal_jurisdiction | GB |
| lei | 213800UB84FZVRP64D79 |
| legal_first_address_line | Theale |
| legal_postal_code | RG7 4SA |
| headquarters_city | Reading |
| headquarters_postal_code | RG7 4SA |
| registration_status | active |
| entity_legal_form_code | Ltd. |
| registry_id | 5882043989 |
| source | registry |